Teaching Staff

Year Group

Responsibilities

Mr Dean Morse

Co Headteacher

Strategic Development                  SLT

Mrs Frances Saunders

Co Headteacher

Strategic Development               SLT

Mrs Jacqui Walton-Jones

Assistant Headteacher-4 days

Pastoral Care and Inclusion   SLT

Mrs Clare Bryant

Nursery -   Rosebuds

Music

Mrs Lisa Wilkey

Reception -   Buttercups

EYFS/KS1 and Assessment   SLT

Mrs Helen Sullivan

Reception -   Daisies

Maths

Ms Anne Bonnar

Yr. 1 Snowdrops

RWI

Miss Lauren Wood , Ms Edna Emina

Yr. 1 Bluebells

Library

Mrs Amy Austin -Poole

Yr. 2 Sunflowers

History

Mrs Neeti Sidhu

Yr. 2 Poppies

PSHE and SMSC

Miss Kate Barratt

Year 3

CPD, NQT mentor

Miss Rowani Fernando

Year 3

-

Mrs Rachel Rennoldson

Year 4

Geography

Miss Sophie Hutchinson

Year 4

DT

Mr Alex Cerny

Year 5

PE

Miss Divya Patel

Year 5

Science

Mr Kevin Tidd

Year 6

KS2 Manager and ICT SLT

Mrs Sarah Brennan

Year 6

English

Mrs Laura Robert

Cover teacher 2 days  

Cultural development

Ms Nicola Bedenham

PPA cover teacher

Art

Mrs Carol-Ann Buxton

PPA Cover teacher

RE

Ms Samantha Watts

French, Maths

SENCo

Mrs Heather Care

-

Specialist Music Teacher

 

 

Support Staff

Responsibilities

Mrs Denise Clark

School Business Manager            - 4 days                                 

Mrs Elizabeth Greer

Admin Assistant

Mrs Margaret Rogers

Welfare Assistant - 3 days

Mr Mitchell Long

Site Manager

Mrs Sara Stevens

HLTA

Mrs Caroline Myrtle

HLTA

Mrs Denise Page

HLTA

Mrs Jackie O’Sullivan

Teaching Assistant and HLTA

Mrs Kim Austin

Teaching Assistant and After School Club Manager

Mrs Angela Robson

Teaching Assistant, SMSA, Breakfast Club Coordinator & Welfare

Mrs Alicia Aston

Office support

Mrs Jigna Vaghadia

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shirley Mullan

Nursery Nurse

Ms Sarah Nockles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sherry Waller

Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Veness

Teaching Assistant /SMSA

Miss Claire Baker

Teaching Assistant / SMSA

Mrs Stacey Burrows

Teaching Assistant / SMSA

Mrs      Brintha Premachandra

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Avril Howden

Teaching Assistant / SMSA

Mrs Julie Puzey

Teaching Assistant /SMSA

Mrs Emma Edwards

Teaching Assistant / SMSA

Mrs Charlotte Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linda Baker

SMSA

Mrs Carol McPhee

Teaching Assistant /SMSA

Mrs Emma Sherriff

Teaching Assistant /SMSA

Mrs Caroline Crabtree

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon White

SMSA

Mrs Magda Kwintera

SMSA

Mrs Sadie Stewart

Playleader

Duncan Kirk and Wayne Johnson

Facilities Managers

..